Intel Intel
Winners 2018

Prize-winners of the Intel Eco Ukraine 2017 Competition, the national stage of the international competition for creative work of schoolchildren Intel ISEF.

I. According to the International Regulations on the Intel ISEF Competition, the results of the super-final and in accordance with the decision of the scientific jury of the contest Intel Eco Ukraine 2018, provide an opportunity to represent Ukraine at the International Science and Technology Competition Intel ISEF 2018, to be held May 13-18, 2018 in M. Pittsburgh (Pennsylvania, USA), the next winners of the All-Ukrainian contest "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018":

1. Venkchkovskaya Anastasia Valeryevna, a student of the 9th grade, the NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; project theme: "Low-cost irrigation of coastal deserts".

2. Kazakov Vladislav Vladimirovich, a student of the 9th form, the NKC "Alexandria College - Specialized School", Kirovograd region; Theme of the project: "Lighting roads through wandering currents".

3. Leno Solomiya Andreevna, pupil, KSLOR "Lviv Oblast Small Academy of Sciences of Ukraine"; Theme of the project: "Neural network system for the detection and research of heart disease".

II. In accordance with the International Regulations on the GENIUS Olympiad Competition, according to the results of the super-final and in accordance with the decision of the scientific jury of the contest Intel Eco Ukraine 2018, to provide Ukraine with the opportunity to represent Ukraine at the International Olympiad of scientific and artistic projects GENIUS Olympiad 2018, which will be held from 11 to 16 June 2018. in Oswego (New York, USA), the next winners of the All-Ukrainian contest "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018":

1. Valentina Frechka, student of the 11th form, Sokirnitskiy secondary school of I-III degrees with in-depth study of the French language of the Khust district state administration, Zakarpattia region; Theme of the project: "Innovative technology of paper production from fallen leaves".

2. Ekaterina Malkina, a student of the 11th form, a short film "Mariupol technical lyceum" of Mariupol city council, Donetsk region; Theme of the project: "A New Method for Bio-Disposal of HDPE".

I. To reward the certificates of the participants of the All-Ukrainian contest "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" (signed by the director of the competition in Ukraine, the director of the NENC, the doctor of pedagogical sciences VV Verbitsky) of all the contestants.

II. To reward the I degree of Intel Eco Ukraine 2018 contestants for the first place by category (signed by the director of the competition in Ukraine, director of the NENC, doctor of pedagogical sciences VV Verbitskogo):

1. Avdoshko Andriy Dmytrovych, a student of the 11th form, Gymnasium No19 "Mezhygirska" in Kyiv, a pupil of KMANUM; Theme of the project: "Investigation of biochemical mechanisms of activation of peritoneal macrophages by laser confocal microscopy".

2. Valentina Frechka, student of the 11th form, Sokirnitskiy secondary school of I-III degrees with in-depth study of the French language of the Khust district state administration, Zakarpattia region; Theme of the project: "Innovative technology of paper production from fallen leaves".

3. Venkchkovskaya Anastasia Valeryevna, a student of the 9th grade, the NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; project theme: "Low-cost irrigation of coastal deserts".

4. Timchy Anna Olegovna, a student of the 11th form, Lutsk educational complex No9 of Lutsk City Council; the subject of the project: "Bioindication of the urban ecosystem on a set of assimilation and reproductive features of Pinus sylvestris L. in conditions of the urban environment of Lutsk".

5. Tikhonenko Anton Valerievich, a student of the 11th form, Lubenska secondary school of І-ІІІ degrees No2 of the Poltava region, Poltava region; Theme of the project: "Functional hand prosthesis for people with ectrodactly".

6. Yarysh Bogdan Andreevich, pupil, KH Lviv Regional Council "Lviv Regional Small Academy of Student Science", Lviv Oblast; the subject of the project: "Electrochemical treatment of filtrate of landfills of solid household wastes on amorphous metallic electrodes of the Fe-Si-B system".

III. To reward the II degree of the participants of the competition "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" for the second place by categories (signed by the director of the competition in Ukraine, director of the NENC, doctor of pedagogical sciences VV Verbitskogo):

1. Evdokimova Veronika Valentinovna, a student of the 10th form, a short-term "Lutsk Educational Complex No9"; the subject of the project: "Agroecological peculiarities of application of fertilizers on the basis of pond silt for growing oats on green mass".

2. Kravchenko Katerina Andriivna, a student of the 10th form, Kharkiv gymnasium No46 named after MV Lomonosov Theme of the project: "Polymorphism of intermicrosatellite DNA sequences in populations of the species Festuca cretacea".

3. Bablyak Kateryna Aleksandrovna, a student of the 11th form, KP "NNK" Lyceum No157 "of Kyiv, pupil of KMANUM, the theme of the project:" An economically efficient method of extracting animal protein ".

4. Prokhorov Artem Sergeyevich, a student of the 11th form, KP "NNK" Lyceum No157 "in Kyiv, the subject of the project:" An economically efficient method for extracting animal protein ".

5. Ekaterina Malkina, a student of the 11th form, a short film "Mariupol technical lyceum" of Mariupol city council, Donetsk region; Theme of the project: "A New Method for Bio-Disposal of HDPE".

6. Markova Yana Vyacheslavivna, a student of the 11th form, Educational-educational complex "Lyceum of Information Technologies - Specialized Secondary School" of the Alexandrian City Council of Kirovograd Region, Kirovograd region; project theme: "Intelligent Diamond House."

7. Usenko Stanislav Arturovich, pupil, Kyiv Palace of Children and Youth; Theme of the project: "Investigation of bacteria capable of destroying surface-active substances".

8. Karpenko Aleksandra Aleksandrovna, pupil, Kiev Small Academy of Sciences of Student Youth; Theme of the project: "Geographical aspects of the grain market of Ukraine on the basis of GIS".

9. Khabanyyak Vladislav Konstantinovich, student of the 9th form, Lutsk educational complex No. 9 of Lutsk City Council; Theme of the project: "Influence of neurofidect-training on reducing the level of arsessiveness of adolescents".

10. Kharasakhal Olga Nikolayevna, a student of the 10th form, Communist institution "Mariupol Technical Lyceum" of the Mariupol City Council of Donetsk Region, Donetsk region, the topic of the project: "Using the cytochemical reaction of 3,4-dioxifenylalanine to promelanin as a new oncomarker for the purpose of typing CPK of different subtypes of melanoma" / p>

11. Borisov Pavel Andreevich, a student of the 10th form, a communal institution Pologovskaya Gymnasium "Basis" of the Pologovskaya District Council of Zaporizhzhya Oblast, Zaporozhye Region; the topic of the project: "Ecoferm - a challenge of the present".

12. Kulchytska Alexandra Dmitrievna, a student of the 11th form, KOO NNK No33 "Mariinsky multi-level gymnasium - comprehensive educational institution of the 1st degree" of the Dnipro city council; Theme of the project: "Quality of air as a quality of life".

13 Dodona Daria Sergeyevna, a student of the 10th grade, the Chemistry-Ecological Lyceum of the Dnipro City Council; the subject of the project: "Activation of thin film electrochromic electrodes with food indigo carmine".

14. Gusak Anna Vadymivna, a student of the 10th form, Specialized School No254 from Kyiv Small Academy of Sciences of Kyiv; project theme: "Removal of arsenic compounds from the aqueous medium using grainy adsorbents".

IV. To reward the 3rd degree diploma of the participants of the competition "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" for the third place in the categories (signed by the director of the competition in Ukraine, director of the NENC, doctor of pedagogical sciences VV Verbitsky):

1. Kushnir Lilia Sergeevna, a student of the 10th grade, Zhytomyr secondary school I-III degrees No5; Theme of the project: "Echinocystis lobata (Michx.) Torr. & A.Gray - a dangerous kind of transformer in Zhytomyr Polissya: chorology, biological and environmental features."

2. Mironets Artem Yevgeniyovych, student of the 10th form, communal institution of the Sumy Regional Council "Sumy Regional Gymnasium-Boarding School for talented and creatively gifted children"; theme of the project: "Coprophilic Ascomycetes of the National Natural Park" Desniansky-Starogutsky "and adjoining territories.

3. Ostapchuk Ivanna Olegovna, student of the 9th form, the Kyiv high school No287; theme of the project: "Litoral zooplankton of various types of reservoirs of the city of Kyiv".

4. Ivaryshyn Yarina Andriivna, a student of the 9th form, the NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; the topic of the project: "The method of environmentally safe disposal of household waste".

5. Kavara Artem Olegovich, a pupil, a student of the section of the communal institution "Volyn Oblast Small Academy of Sciences", a communal institution "Lutsk Gymnasium No 21 named after Mikhail Kravchuk of the Lutsk City Council of the Volyn region"; Project theme: "Processing of grinding mud".

6. Kazakov Vladislav Vladimirovich, a student of the 9th form, the NKC "Alexandria College - Specialized School", Kirovograd region; Theme of the project: "Lighting roads through wandering currents".

7. Karamyan Andriy Vasilievich, a student of the 10th form, Kyiv natural and scientific lyceum No145; the subject of the project: "The control system of the gas distribution of electromotive actuators".

8. Kuzmenko Valeriy Borisovna, a student of the 10th form, KZO "Financial and Economic Lyceum" of the Dnipro City Council; Theme of the project: "Water purification with typical and alternative coagulants".

9. Chesnytskyy Danilo Aleksandrovich, a student of the 11th form, NKC "Alexandria College - Specialized School", Kirovograd region; The theme of the project is "Environmentally sound energy supply".

10. Savchenko Viktoria Aleksandrovna, a student of the 10th grade, NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; Theme of the project: "Miner".

11. Solomka Aleksandr Sergeevich, pupil, Kyiv Palace of Children and Youth; Theme of the project: "Determination of Soil Requirements in Phosphorus and Potassium Fertilizers Using the Aspergillius Niger Micromixet Indicator."

12. Manin Vyacheslav Igorovich, a student of the 11th form, the School of Exterminators of Kyiv; Theme of the project: "Non-invasive treatment of cancer".

13 Sovkovskaya Tetyana Victorivna, student of the 11th form, short-term "Lutsk educational complex secondary school of І-ІІ degrees No7 - natural lyceum of Lutsk city council of Volyn region"; Theme of the project: "Influence of anxiety of adolescents on the perception of short intervals of time."

14. Chub Alexander Dmitrievich, a student of the 11th grade, Zaporozhye Specialized School of Physical Culture of the I-III Grades No18 of the Zaporizhzhya City Council, Zaporozhye Region; the subject of the project: "Extensive biosensor diagnostics of specific allergic conditions at the appropriate environmental condition."

15. Yarova Anna Sergeyevna, a student of grade 11, Mariupol NSC "Lyceum-school No14", Donetsk region; the theme of the project is "Ukraine is our palms"

16. Yaschuk Darina Anatolievna, a student of the 11th form, Krasylivka secondary school №1, Khmelnytsky region; the topic of the project: "The role of positive thinking in the context of the formation of a successful student personality."

17. Kaplunova Kateryna Sergeevna, a student of the 9th grade, Dobropilskaya secondary school of I-III degrees No19 of Dobropil city council, Donetsk region; Theme of the project: "Investigation of the influence of various factors on the activity of the enzyme urease".

18. Music Veronika Yuryevna, student of the 11th form, Krasyliv educational complex "Gymnasium and High School I degree", Khmelnytsky region; Project theme: "Use of organic materials for water filtration".

19. Tarnovetska Anna Ivanovna, pupil, Kitsman district house of children's creativity, Mamaevka NEC No1, Chernivtsi region; Theme of the project: "Antibiotic Ambrosia artemisifolia L. on the growth and development of some agricultural plants."

20. Trish Natalya Yaroslavivna, pupil, KSLOR "Lviv Oblast Small Academy of Sciences of Ukraine"; the subject of the project: "Phyto-soil toxicity assessment for the impact of military actions in Ukraine".

21. Rekenko Katerina Viktorovna, pupil, Kyiv-Svyatoshinsky district ecological-naturalistic center of pupils' youth, Kyiv region; Theme of the project: "Determination of Genetically-Modified Soybeans in Raw Materials and Food Products by Real-time Polymer Chain Reaction".

22. Plotyansky Oleg Kyrilovich, student of the 9th form, Odessa general school No81 І-ІІІ degrees; The topic of the project is "Sodium alginate in the preparation of capsulated grecings".

V Awards for the IV degree of the participants of the competition "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" for the fourth place by categories (signed by the director of the competition in Ukraine, director of the NENC, doctor of pedagogical sciences VV Verbitskogo):

1. Zhulkovskaya Zlata Yuryevna, a student of the 9th form, Lutsk educational complex No9 of Lutsk City Council; Theme of the project: "Features of obtaining aseptic culture of Phytomelirant Vaccinium Corymbosum L.".

2. Zelinska Polina Yuryevna, a student of the 11th form, Kherson Physical Technical Lyceum of the Kherson City Council under the Kherson National Technical University and Dnipropetrovsk National University; Theme of the project: "Changing the morpho-functional parameters of blood under the influence of electrical and chemical stimulation".

3. Kanevskaya Katerina Andreevna, pupil, Regional Feldman Ecopark Landscape Park in the city of Kharkiv; Theme of the project: "Studying of mental abilities and behavioral features of cat lemurs".

4. Ukolova Kseniya Alexandrovna, pupil, Regional Park "Feldman Ecopark" in the city of Kharkiv; Theme of the project: "Studying of mental abilities and behavioral features of cat lemurs".

5. Kochergina Daria Sergeyevna, a student of the 11th form, a Specialized School No173 with in-depth study of foreign languages ​​in Kyiv, a pupil of KMANUM; theme of the project: "Morphofunctional characteristics of hematopoietic precursor cells from ontogenetically different sources."

6. Malut Natalia Stanislavovna, a student of grade 10, the Ukrainian Medical Lyceum of the National Medical University named after O.O. Bohomoltsia city of Kiev; the subject of the project: "Determination of the features of the effects of the compounds of the imidazole series on the cells of the MCF-7 line in vitro".

7. Rud Marina Sergeevna, pupil, Blagoveshchensky District Center for Children and Youth Creativity of the Annunciation District Council, Kirovograd region; the topic of the project: "Rare onions as markers of the ecological state of protected areas".

8. Boris Alina Mikhailovna, a student of grade 11, Krivoy Rog Central City Lyceum, Dnipropetrovsk Region; the subject of the project: "Creation of a nutrient medium for the cultivation of bacteria capable of biodegrading foam polystyrene".

9. Grubik Viktoria Aleksandrovna, a student of the 10th grade, NEC "Lyceum of Information Technologies - Specialized School of II degree", Kirovograd region; Theme of the project: "Biological Thermal Coverage".

10. Zhitkovsky Andriy Romanovych, student of the 10th form, Rivne secondary school of I-III grades No24 of Rivne city council; Theme of the project: "Design of the filter for water treatment".

11. Zakrevsky Alexander, a pupil of Zhytomyr City Center for Scientific and Technical Creativity of Student Youth; Theme of the project: "Tires as an alternative method of insulation".

12. Lyubarskaya Daria Andriivna, a student of the 9th form, the NEC "LIT OF II-II degree - specialized school", Kirovograd region; the subject of the project: "Providing a living house with water from the atmosphere".

13 Opatska Olga Romanovna, pupil, Ivano-Frankivsk regional department of the Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ivano-Frankivsk region; theme of the project: "Creation of thin and superfine electrodes is one of the ways to solve the problem of increasing the charge-discharge cycle."

14. Mosyak Vasyl Tarasovich, pupil, Ivano-Frankivsk regional department of the Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ivano-Frankivsk region; theme of the project: "Creation of thin and superfine electrodes is one of the ways to solve the problem of increasing the charge-discharge cycle."

15. Dmitriy Solomyanyuk, student of the 10th form, NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; Theme of the project: "Watering globe with siphon shutter for economical watering of plants."

16. Shikitka Maria Semenivna, student of the 10th form, Educational complex "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum", Lviv region; the subject of the project: "Household heat insulation from the used aluminum-plastic packaging".

17. Sanzharovskaya Sophia Ihorivna, a student of the 8th form, gymnasium No 172 "Nyvky" in Kyiv, Kiev Small Academy of Sciences; Theme of the project: "e-SolarMower".

18. Maksim Kovalsky, student of the 10th form, Rivne Natural and Mathematical Lyceum "Elitar" of the Rivne City Council; Theme of the project: "Surface water quality study and ways to clean it".

19. Haydukh Ulyana Tarasivna, a student of the 9th form, NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; Theme of the project: "Lift-trainer for people with special needs".

20. Kiyan Alexandra Romanivna, a third-year student, VI Kremenchuk Medical College Litvinenko, Poltava region; the subject of the project: "Investigation of the hero-protective effect of walking and terencura in people of mental work".

21. Leno Solomiya Andreevna, pupil, KSLOR "Lviv Oblast Small Academy of Sciences of Ukraine"; Theme of the project: "Neural network system for the detection and research of heart disease".

22. Saitnjak Mariya Volodymyrivna, a student of the 10th form, the Communist institution "Mariupol Technical Lyceum" of the Mariupol City Council of Donetsk Region, Donetsk region; the subject of the project: "Electronic eco-medical passport".

23. Bugor Olga Olegivna, student of the 11th grade, Tarutinsky NEC "ZOSH I-III degrees - lyceum - DNZ", Odessa region; Theme of the project: "Geometry in the character of man."

24. Bezhenar Arthur Vladislavovich, a student of the 11th grade, Tarutinsky NVC "Zosh I - III degrees - Lyceum - DNE" of Odessa region, Odessa region; Theme of the project: "Geometry in the character of man."

25. Kurilyak Vasyl Fedorovich, student of the 9th form, Luzhan secondary school of I-III degrees of Rakhiv district council, Transcarpathian region; Theme of the project: "Reproduction of Salmon Trutta m. fario L. on the territory of the Carpathian Biosphere Reserve".

26. Puro Olexandr Dmytrovych, a student of the 10th form, Rivne Natural and Mathematical Lyceum "Elitar" of the Rivne City Council; Theme of the project: "Technology of preparation of groundwater by the method of simplified aeration".

27. Revutsky Denis V., student of the 11th form, Khmelnytsky lyceum No17; The theme of the project is "Melamine in human life".

28. Samusenko Elizaveta Kostyantynivna, student of the 10th form, Polytechnic Lyceum of NTUU "KPI"; Theme of the project: "Electronic contour maps".

29 Chalyi Alexey Vitaliyovych, student of the 11th form, Polytechnic Lyceum NTUU "KPI"; Project theme: "EcoPrognoz".

30 Kuleba Anastasia Igorevna, a student of the 9th form, NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; Theme of the project: "Neuro-Freestyle Repellent".

31. Pogorelova Sofia Konstantinovna, a student of the 9th form, the "Chemical-ecological lyceum" school of the Dnipro city council; the subject of the project: "Synthesis of dye-intercalated Zn-Al dual-layer hydroxides as cosmetic pigments".

32. Lavrinenko Sophia Evgenivna, student of the 9th form, Communal educational institution "Chemico-Ecological Lyceum" of the Dnipro City Council; the subject of the project: "Synthesis of dye-intercalated Zn-Al dual-layer hydroxides as cosmetic pigments".

33. Khabatyuk Yuliya Alekseevna, a student of the 11th form, Kyiv natural and scientific lyceum No145, Kyiv region; Theme of the project: "Laminating with ecological polymeric bases and study of the influence of auxiliary components to improve the structure of the covering of paper products".

34. Samartzheva Julia Sergeyevna, a student of the 11th form, Kyiv natural and scientific lyceum No145, Kyiv region; Theme of the project: "Laminating with ecological polymeric bases and study of the influence of auxiliary components to improve the structure of the covering of paper products".

35. Chumak Maxim Aleksandrovich, a student of the 10th form, the Educational Complex "School of Secondary Education I-III degrees, gymnasium" No5 of Slavuta, Khmelnytsky region, Khmelnytsky region; Project theme: "Using atomic absorption spectrometry for ecoanalytical control of the aquatic environment".

VI. To give special prizes from Leonid Kuchma Presidential Fund "Ukraine" to the following winners of the All-Ukrainian contest "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018":

1. Kazakov Vladislav Vladimirovich, a student of the 9th form, the NKC "Alexandria College - Specialized School", Kirovograd region; Theme of the project: "Lighting roads through wandering currents".

2. Leno Solomiya Andreevna, pupil, KSLOR "Lviv Oblast Small Academy of Sciences of Ukraine"; Theme of the project: "Neural network system for the detection and research of heart disease".

3. Venkchkovskaya Anastasia Valeryevna, a student of the 9th grade, the NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; project theme: "Low-cost irrigation of coastal deserts".

VII. In accordance with the International Regulations on the Intel ISEF Competition and in accordance with the decision of the scientific jury of the competition "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" to award a diploma from the In Vitro Biology Society (experimental laboratory research) for the best work on experimental biological research:

1. Kravchenko Katerina Andriivna, a student of the 10th form, Kharkiv gymnasium No46 named after MV Lomonosov Theme of the project: "Polymorphism of intermicrosatellite DNA sequences in populations of the species Festuca cretacea".

VIII. In accordance with the International Regulations on the Intel ISEF Competition and in accordance with the decision of the scientific jury of the contest "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" to award the diploma from the Association of Women Earth Research for the best work in the field of Earth Sciences:

1. Bilyak Elena Olegovna, a student of the 10th grade, NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; Theme of the project: "Upgraded Salter Sink".

IX. In accordance with the International Regulations on the Intel ISEF Competition and in accordance with the decision of the scientific jury of the competition "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" to award the diploma from the American Meteorological Society for the best work in the field of meteorology:

1. Venkchkovskaya Anastasia Valeryevna, a student of the 9th grade, the NEC "School of Computer Technologies - Lviv Technological Lyceum"; project theme: "Low-cost irrigation of coastal deserts".

X. In accordance with the International Regulations on the Intel ISEF Competition and in accordance with the decision of the scientific jury of the competition "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" to award the diploma from the American Psychological Association for the best presentation in the field of psychology and related sciences:

1. Khabanyyak Vladislav Konstantinovich, student of the 9th form, Lutsk educational complex No. 9 of Lutsk City Council; Theme of the project: "Influence of neurofidect-training on reducing the level of arsessiveness of adolescents".

XI. In accordance with the International Regulations on the Intel ISEF Competition and in accordance with the decision of the scientific jury of the competition "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" to award a diploma from the Yale Science and Technology Association for the best work in the field of engineering:

1. Gumenyuk Eliza Sergeevna, pupil of Yuzhnoukrainskaya station of young technicians, Mykolaiv region; Theme of the project: "Construction of ecological housing" ECOPARADIS "

2. Sirtsov Vladislav Olegovich, pupil of the DNZ" Yuzhnoukrainsky Professional Lyceum "of Mykolaiv region, the theme of the project:" Construction of ecological housing "ECOPARADIS".

XII. In accordance with the International Statute of the Intel ISEF Contest and in accordance with the decision of the scientific jury of the "Intel Eco Ukraine 2018" contest, award the Intel award for the best work on the use of information technology:

1. Tikhonenko Anton Valerievich, a student of the 11th form, Lubenska secondary school of І-ІІІ degrees No2 of the Poltava region, Poltava region; Theme of the project: "Functional hand prosthesis for people with ectrodactly".